PDA

View Full Version : Pro Nav?


Stebro
10-18-2010, 01:22 PM
There are a couple of postings referring to the Pro Nav system. I'm planning to order a 535 but I only see one navigation system available. Am I missing something? Is there a regular nav and a pro nav? Thanks.

morkjt
10-18-2010, 01:49 PM
There are a couple of postings referring to the Pro Nav system. I'm planning to order a 535 but I only see one navigation system available. Am I missing something? Is there a regular nav and a pro nav? Thanks.

Not for the 535, ProNav is standard.

AzNMpower32
10-18-2010, 02:03 PM
In the US and Canada, Professional Navigation is the only nav option available.

In other countries, a less-expensive Business Navigation with a smaller screen is available as an option, in addition to Professional.