Welcome to Bimmerfest -- The #1 Online Community for BMW related information! Please enjoy the discussion forums below and share your experiences with the 200,000 current, new and past BMW owners. The forums are broken out by car model and into other special interest sections such as BMW European Delivery and a special forum to voice your questions to the many BMW dealers on the site to assist our members!

Please follow the links below to help get you started!

Go Back   Bimmerfest - BMW Forums > BMW Model Discussions > 5 Series > E39 (1997 - 2003)

E39 (1997 - 2003)
The BMW 5-Series (E39 chassis) was introduced in the United States as a 1997 model year car and lasted until the 2004 when the E60 chassis was released. The United States saw several variations including the 525i, 528i, 530i and 540i. -- View the E39 Wiki

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #101  
Old 10-13-2011, 11:34 AM
mrshort77 mrshort77 is offline
Registered User
Location: Castle Rock, CO
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 30
Mein Auto: 2001 X5 3.0
Linux?

Does anyone do this under linux? Does that eliminate any of the problems with the windows/vmware stuff? Is installing inpa/edabas any different? Which flavor? Ubuntu? Fedora, Red Hat? Suse? Others?

Seems to me, if you're going to install this on a dedicated laptop for that purpose anyways, why wouldn't you?
Reply With Quote
  #102  
Old 10-13-2011, 05:57 PM
jeffstri jeffstri is offline
Registered User
Location: CT
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 45
Mein Auto: 740il
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrshort77 View Post
Does anyone do this under linux? Does that eliminate any of the problems with the windows/vmware stuff? Is installing inpa/edabas any different? Which flavor? Ubuntu? Fedora, Red Hat? Suse? Others?

Seems to me, if you're going to install this on a dedicated laptop for that purpose anyways, why wouldn't you?
None will run in linux outside of a virtual machine.

INPA, NCS Expert, and WinFKP are Windows programs, run best in XP.

DIS is programmed in SCO UNIX.

SSS/Progman is a Windows XP Embedded system.
Reply With Quote
  #103  
Old 10-14-2011, 03:46 AM
Quick99Si Quick99Si is offline
Officially Welcomed to the 'Fest
Location: Chicago
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 362
Mein Auto: 2004 M3 6MT
DIS may work in Linux but not without extensive modification. The hardware emulation, as it is used by everyone right now, involves using EDIABAS in Windows as a bridge between the software and the interface cable. A dedicated Linux box will not satisfy this unless you were to change it to your needs.
__________________

540i - Stock/Sport / 6MT / 13.9@100mph
WS6 - 231/234 / 6MT / 4.10 / 410rwhp
ITR - 262/262 / 5MT / 12.2:1 / 9600rpm

540i/6 Sport, Jet Black, Style 65, LED tail, DICE+GROM USB, !CDV, Redline MT-90, M1 0-40w
Reply With Quote
  #104  
Old 10-14-2011, 06:38 AM
mrshort77 mrshort77 is offline
Registered User
Location: Castle Rock, CO
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 30
Mein Auto: 2001 X5 3.0
Linux

Jeffstri, Quick99si,

That is pretty much what I thought, but I just thought it was a good question to ask. Given the problems I have been having with VMware and all.

Just out of curiosity, will any older versions of VMware, like 5 work? That one is pretty inexpensive on ebay...
Reply With Quote
  #105  
Old 10-14-2011, 07:08 AM
rdl rdl is offline
Officially Welcomed to the 'Fest
Location: Ontario, Canada
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1,064
Mein Auto: 530i 2003
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrshort77 View Post
Jeffstri, Quick99si,

That is pretty much what I thought, but I just thought it was a good question to ask. Given the problems I have been having with VMware and all.

Just out of curiosity, will any older versions of VMware, like 5 work? That one is pretty inexpensive on ebay...
I have EasyDIS and Progman working with the free VMware Player from VMware's site.
The attached JPGs show the network settings required. These can be adjusted using vmnetcfg.exe which is included with Player. Found in
C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Player
after Player install.

As mentioned several times in this thread, make sure that you have INPA working before trying to install EasyDIS &/or Progman, i.e. your OBD plug is functioning & talking to the car.

Regards
RDL
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	VNE1.JPG
Views:	542
Size:	73.9 KB
ID:	297061   Click image for larger version

Name:	VNE2.JPG
Views:	405
Size:	77.7 KB
ID:	297062   Click image for larger version

Name:	VNE3.JPG
Views:	369
Size:	75.3 KB
ID:	297063   Click image for larger version

Name:	VNE4.JPG
Views:	336
Size:	58.1 KB
ID:	297064  
Reply With Quote
  #106  
Old 10-14-2011, 07:50 AM
mrshort77 mrshort77 is offline
Registered User
Location: Castle Rock, CO
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 30
Mein Auto: 2001 X5 3.0
VMware player

Thanks,
I will give the VMware player a shot. It might be good to update the VMware section of the first post too.

Reply With Quote
  #107  
Old 10-14-2011, 09:15 AM
rdl rdl is offline
Officially Welcomed to the 'Fest
Location: Ontario, Canada
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1,064
Mein Auto: 530i 2003
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrshort77 View Post
Thanks,
I will give the VMware player a shot. It might be good to update the VMware section of the first post too.

It (belatedly) occurs that I may be able to help somewhat more. It seems that VMware Player stores everything it needs in a set of files, maybe. See the attached JPG for my directory. Perhaps one could:
1 download my set of files
2 install VMware Player
3 set up VMnet settings with vmnetcfg.exe
4 use Player to run a virtual machine from my files
EasyDIS might just start up without any of the installation agony.

Or, perhaps someone knows in advance if this approach will work - yes or no? There may be machine specific setting that I'm oblivious to - oops, Bluebee may be watching - to which I am oblivious. Probably yes, or others would have been uploading "installed" file sets already.

Now for the snag. I have zero experience uploading large files. I have BitTorrent but only ever downloaded; never made a link to start an upload. Don't have an account at a file server such as 4Shared. Not aware of other options. (When I need to transfer large files I use a USB key - the modern version sneaker net)

If someone provides detailed, step by step instructions, I'm willing to make the attempt. If all works and EasyDIS starts up for someone - great. If not, only a little time lost.

FYI, the RAR archive for my ~4GB EasyDIS directory is 691 MB (724,682,924)

Regards
RDL
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	VM_files.JPG
Views:	221
Size:	113.1 KB
ID:	297084  
Reply With Quote
  #108  
Old 10-14-2011, 10:46 AM
mrshort77 mrshort77 is offline
Registered User
Location: Castle Rock, CO
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 30
Mein Auto: 2001 X5 3.0
VMware

@RDL,
That is an interesting idea. The info about vmware player says it will run virtual machines created elsewhere, however, it looks as though you are running DIS 57 and Progman. I was planning on the DIS 44 route, as I dont have the disk space to run Progman, and I am still trying to keep it (relatively) simple.

I am wondering though, I created the virtual machine using VMware workstation (it did let me do that, just not start it). I am wondering if I could just use it instead of creating a whole new one using VMware player.

This just gets better all the time...
Reply With Quote
  #109  
Old 10-14-2011, 11:49 AM
rdl rdl is offline
Officially Welcomed to the 'Fest
Location: Ontario, Canada
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1,064
Mein Auto: 530i 2003
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrshort77 View Post
@RDL,
That is an interesting idea. The info about vmware player says it will run virtual machines created elsewhere, however, it looks as though you are running DIS 57 and Progman. I was planning on the DIS 44 route, as I dont have the disk space to run Progman, and I am still trying to keep it (relatively) simple.

I am wondering though, I created the virtual machine using VMware workstation (it did let me do that, just not start it). I am wondering if I could just use it instead of creating a whole new one using VMware player.

This just gets better all the time...
I have EasyDIS (which I put in a file set labeled GT1 - to my regret), Progman & DIS V57 all installed and running. I pick which to use from the Player menu. So, what you see listed in directory GT1 is in fact EasyDIS, i.e. V44. Also the one in the RAR archive I described.

I then copied the V44 directory, as a separate directory/file set, and upgraded it to V57 with more recent car files which does diagnostics only. Mostly to see if there was any difference in diagnostics for my E39 - none that I've observed. V57 is about 5GB on disc.

Progman is 22 GB on disc.

Regards
RDL
Reply With Quote
  #110  
Old 10-14-2011, 02:35 PM
Quick99Si Quick99Si is offline
Officially Welcomed to the 'Fest
Location: Chicago
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 362
Mein Auto: 2004 M3 6MT
RDL, do you know how to use FTP? I should be able to free up some space where you can upload the 700mb file for others to test, including myself. I've seen full hdd images floating around, though they were for T30 laptops, but never such (relatively small) vm images.
__________________

540i - Stock/Sport / 6MT / 13.9@100mph
WS6 - 231/234 / 6MT / 4.10 / 410rwhp
ITR - 262/262 / 5MT / 12.2:1 / 9600rpm

540i/6 Sport, Jet Black, Style 65, LED tail, DICE+GROM USB, !CDV, Redline MT-90, M1 0-40w
Reply With Quote
  #111  
Old 10-14-2011, 02:51 PM
rdl rdl is offline
Officially Welcomed to the 'Fest
Location: Ontario, Canada
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1,064
Mein Auto: 530i 2003
Quote:
Originally Posted by Quick99Si View Post
RDL, do you know how to use FTP? I should be able to free up some space where you can upload the 700mb file for others to test, including myself. I've seen full hdd images floating around, though they were for T30 laptops, but never such (relatively small) vm images.
FTP - that brings back memories. And gopher, telnet, whatis, etc. But it's been ages.

I don't have an FTP program installed at the moment. But I could follow the IE procedure described in the attached JPG image. Does that work for you?
Send me an address (& p/w if you wish) I'll give it a shot.

I'll try other suggestions if they suit you better.

Regards
RDL
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	FTP.JPG
Views:	172
Size:	93.2 KB
ID:	297139  
Reply With Quote
  #112  
Old 10-14-2011, 03:04 PM
mrshort77 mrshort77 is offline
Registered User
Location: Castle Rock, CO
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 30
Mein Auto: 2001 X5 3.0
OK, guys, I really do appreciate all the help and info, etc. But, the first post lists a 40gb HD to do the inpa/ediabas, with EasyDIS44. That looked like an OK option to me. To go the extra distance and do the Progman thing, it calls for an additional 100gb. So, now, RDL is talking 5gb for DIS V57, which may make sense, since the coding/programming stuff isnt there in that version. But the 22gb for Progman is a long way off of what I was expecting.

Am I missing something here?

-- and the plot sickens....

Really, I am having fun, honest...
Reply With Quote
  #113  
Old 10-14-2011, 03:54 PM
rdl rdl is offline
Officially Welcomed to the 'Fest
Location: Ontario, Canada
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1,064
Mein Auto: 530i 2003
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrshort77 View Post
OK, guys, I really do appreciate all the help and info, etc. But, the first post lists a 40gb HD to do the inpa/ediabas, with EasyDIS44. That looked like an OK option to me. To go the extra distance and do the Progman thing, it calls for an additional 100gb. So, now, RDL is talking 5gb for DIS V57, which may make sense, since the coding/programming stuff isnt there in that version. But the 22gb for Progman is a long way off of what I was expecting.

Am I missing something here?

-- and the plot sickens....

Really, I am having fun, honest...
It is 4 GB for EasyDIS V44 giving you diagnostics, coding and programming. EDIABAS & INPA combined are 0.25 GB. VMware Player another 0.25 GB. So call it 5 GB total.

I think the 40 GB was a result of original DIS versions being installed on computers with 40 GB drives. So the hackers set up virtual machines with 40 GB pre-allocated to avoid any size problems. But I've found that EasyDIS / Player is quite happy with dynamic sizing which works out to 4 GB for EasyDIS.

I've said in earlier posts that Progman is not worth the time & effort for E39s, at least in my opinion. And it does take a lot more space.
V57 maybe; it is a simple upgrade to do once V44 is running, but I haven't seen the benefit, at least so far. And you lose coding and programming functionality unless you keep a separate copy of V44.

Your choice of course, but it's 5 GB not 100 +. And that gives you the same capability the dealers had until the mid to late 2000's.

Hope this clarifies the matter of drive space you need.

Regards
RDL
Reply With Quote
  #114  
Old 10-14-2011, 09:23 PM
jayster0966's Avatar
jayster0966 jayster0966 is offline
Bimmer Loyalist
Location: Orange County, CA
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 442
Mein Auto: E24 E39 E83
SSS Progman load hive error

Need your help guys! Trying to install progman and am stuck at the part were the instructions say to open regedit and load hive then point to z:\ drive.



As you can see, my regeditor can not see the z: drive. What am I doing wrong? Any help or advice in solving the problem would be greatly appreciated.

PS. This maybe a stupid question but here goes. Since i have the available hard drive space and more to install Progman, why not install a cracked WINDOWS XP PRO full version in VMWare and once done install Progman the normal way? Is it even possible? I do see a installation file on the installation DVD.
__________________

Last edited by jayster0966; 10-14-2011 at 10:25 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #115  
Old 10-16-2011, 03:14 AM
Quick99Si Quick99Si is offline
Officially Welcomed to the 'Fest
Location: Chicago
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 362
Mein Auto: 2004 M3 6MT
Quote:
Originally Posted by rdl View Post
It is 4 GB for EasyDIS V44 giving you diagnostics, coding and programming. EDIABAS & INPA combined are 0.25 GB. VMware Player another 0.25 GB. So call it 5 GB total.

I think the 40 GB was a result of original DIS versions being installed on computers with 40 GB drives. So the hackers set up virtual machines with 40 GB pre-allocated to avoid any size problems. But I've found that EasyDIS / Player is quite happy with dynamic sizing which works out to 4 GB for EasyDIS.

I've said in earlier posts that Progman is not worth the time & effort for E39s, at least in my opinion. And it does take a lot more space.
V57 maybe; it is a simple upgrade to do once V44 is running, but I haven't seen the benefit, at least so far. And you lose coding and programming functionality unless you keep a separate copy of V44.

Your choice of course, but it's 5 GB not 100 +. And that gives you the same capability the dealers had until the mid to late 2000's.

Hope this clarifies the matter of drive space you need.

Regards
RDL
I will echo what RDL posted above. Further, Progman does not actually use the full 80gb once installed. However, the installation package calls for ~80gb of free space and will not proceed until the space is available. As mentioned, this may not be worth the effort unless you have a need to code new modules, which is why we are concentrating on INPA/DIS for the time being. I can tell you right now that INPA will likely be your tool of choice for most things.

Also keep in mind that RDL's 5gb estimate doesn't include the hdd space use by the OS, paging file, etc.. so if you're putting a laptop together, always opt for the larger drive if you have the means.

__________________

540i - Stock/Sport / 6MT / 13.9@100mph
WS6 - 231/234 / 6MT / 4.10 / 410rwhp
ITR - 262/262 / 5MT / 12.2:1 / 9600rpm

540i/6 Sport, Jet Black, Style 65, LED tail, DICE+GROM USB, !CDV, Redline MT-90, M1 0-40w

Last edited by Ågent99; 02-22-2013 at 03:01 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #116  
Old 10-16-2011, 03:22 AM
Quick99Si Quick99Si is offline
Officially Welcomed to the 'Fest
Location: Chicago
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 362
Mein Auto: 2004 M3 6MT
Quote:
Originally Posted by jayster0966 View Post
Need your help guys! Trying to install progman and am stuck at the part were the instructions say to open regedit and load hive then point to z:\ drive.



As you can see, my regeditor can not see the z: drive. What am I doing wrong? Any help or advice in solving the problem would be greatly appreciated.
Make sure you've done the following:

Stop the VMware server.
Double-click the VM hard drive
Select Utilities > Map
Select the first partition, uncheck read-only and press Ok.

From: http://forums.bimmerforums.com/forum....php?t=1401774

Those steps basically map the virtual machine OS to the Z: drive on your laptop so that you can manipulate the registry hive.
__________________

540i - Stock/Sport / 6MT / 13.9@100mph
WS6 - 231/234 / 6MT / 4.10 / 410rwhp
ITR - 262/262 / 5MT / 12.2:1 / 9600rpm

540i/6 Sport, Jet Black, Style 65, LED tail, DICE+GROM USB, !CDV, Redline MT-90, M1 0-40w
Reply With Quote
  #117  
Old 10-16-2011, 04:01 AM
rdl rdl is offline
Officially Welcomed to the 'Fest
Location: Ontario, Canada
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1,064
Mein Auto: 530i 2003
For those trying the EasyDIS image from Quick99Si site

1 the VMware Player settings that are working on my computer can be seen in the attached images.

2 you must set VM network settings as described in post #105 above before starting the virtual machine

Good luck
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	HardwareDisc.JPG
Views:	280
Size:	61.1 KB
ID:	297304   Click image for larger version

Name:	HardwareDisplay.JPG
Views:	231
Size:	56.8 KB
ID:	297305   Click image for larger version

Name:	HardwareMemory.JPG
Views:	232
Size:	67.4 KB
ID:	297306   Click image for larger version

Name:	HardwareNetworkAdaptor.JPG
Views:	216
Size:	59.4 KB
ID:	297307   Click image for larger version

Name:	HardwareProcessors.JPG
Views:	216
Size:	56.4 KB
ID:	297308  

Click image for larger version

Name:	OptionsGeneral.JPG
Views:	205
Size:	61.8 KB
ID:	297309   Click image for larger version

Name:	OptionsVMwareTools.JPG
Views:	212
Size:	51.1 KB
ID:	297310  
__________________
Regards
RDL
Reply With Quote
  #118  
Old 10-16-2011, 01:02 PM
bluebee's Avatar
bluebee bluebee is offline
Seek to understand,^Value
Location: San Jose, California
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 21,260
Mein Auto: 02 BMW 525i M54 auto 130K
Quote:
Originally Posted by Quick99Si View Post
Progman may not be worth the effort unless you have a need to code new modules, which is why we are concentrating on INPA/DIS for the time being.
I must commend RDL & Quick99Si for the wonderful expert advice they're dispensing (as this thread is currently far beyond my capabilities).

However, I do have one small question:

To those installing Progman: Why?

Q: Why do you feel you need to install progman?

(As mentioned many times, it just might not be worth it's effort.)
Reply With Quote
  #119  
Old 10-17-2011, 06:47 AM
mrshort77 mrshort77 is offline
Registered User
Location: Castle Rock, CO
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 30
Mein Auto: 2001 X5 3.0
OK, I tried to install VMware player on my dell D600. It would not install with an error saying that my computer did not have certain features necessary. So I started going back in the versions from 4.0, backwards. The older versions gave me more specific messages, like exactly what CPU instruction was necessary, like CMOV, etc. When I got to 2.5, it finally installed. But it doesn't look like 2.5 will create a virtual machine, it will only run them or an "appliance" if you already have one.

Which version of VMware player works? I might try RDL's image, but I only have a 40Mb HD, so I am not sure how if that will work well.

For that matter, what versions of the VMware workstation might work? Are these untested? I hate to think I bought a computer that is just short of being able to do all this stuff.
Reply With Quote
  #120  
Old 10-17-2011, 08:50 AM
jayster0966's Avatar
jayster0966 jayster0966 is offline
Bimmer Loyalist
Location: Orange County, CA
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 442
Mein Auto: E24 E39 E83
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrshort77 View Post
OK, I tried to install VMware player on my dell D600. It would not install with an error saying that my computer did not have certain features necessary. So I started going back in the versions from 4.0, backwards. The older versions gave me more specific messages, like exactly what CPU instruction was necessary, like CMOV, etc. When I got to 2.5, it finally installed. But it doesn't look like 2.5 will create a virtual machine, it will only run them or an "appliance" if you already have one.

Which version of VMware player works? I might try RDL's image, but I only have a 40Mb HD, so I am not sure how if that will work well.

For that matter, what versions of the VMware workstation might work? Are these untested? I hate to think I bought a computer that is just short of being able to do all this stuff.
I'm using all the software that came with Randomy's package. I purchased a Dell D610 to use with the software but I did have to upgrade the ram to 2gigs and the hard drive to 120gigs. All and all the computer and the upgrades costs all together about $150. Once upgraded all the software provided installed correctly with no errors, except for progman. Still working on that one. Allthough, INPA and DIS are all you need to really diagnose the vehicle. Answer to your question ; using VMWare workstation 6.0.2.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #121  
Old 10-17-2011, 02:32 PM
djdeeablo djdeeablo is offline
Registered User
Location: Europe
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 5
Send a message via Yahoo to djdeeablo
Mein Auto: 2001 E46M3
Hi, above you said:

5th INPA 5.0.2 update

INPA 5.0.2 update (480MB): http://quick99si3.home.comcast.net/b...02_Updated.rar
Warning: It is unknown as yet whether this upgrade will work with the E39 (needs to be tested & reported back by someone).
This probably isn't worth the risk & effort to install.



This version is customized by me and works ok on E39 ...
So, the last one looks like in the picture attached (1.5 Gb)
In addition, now and DIS with the full working TIS and more.... (Not installed by me...only updated)

I will upload all these goods in my 4 shared very soon.

BTW: original archieve logo was replaced ))
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	untitled.jpg
Views:	265
Size:	184.8 KB
ID:	297471   Click image for larger version

Name:	dis.JPG
Views:	238
Size:	40.6 KB
ID:	297472   Click image for larger version

Name:	inpa.JPG
Views:	221
Size:	30.2 KB
ID:	297473  

Last edited by djdeeablo; 10-17-2011 at 02:48 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #122  
Old 10-17-2011, 03:06 PM
bluebee's Avatar
bluebee bluebee is offline
Seek to understand,^Value
Location: San Jose, California
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 21,260
Mein Auto: 02 BMW 525i M54 auto 130K
Quote:
Originally Posted by djdeeablo View Post
This version is customized by me and works ok on E39 ...
Thanks for confirming that.

Quote:
Originally Posted by djdeeablo View Post
I will upload all these goods in my 4 shared very soon.
I'll change the first post once you get a link up so that others aren't confused.

Just let me know what the resultant links are ... (thanks)
Reply With Quote
  #123  
Old 10-18-2011, 11:37 AM
djdeeablo djdeeablo is offline
Registered User
Location: Europe
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 5
Send a message via Yahoo to djdeeablo
Mein Auto: 2001 E46M3
Thanks
I will upload only the "Step 3" because this one is relevant ...the rest, you guys have them already. Just follow step1, step2 and ...this one.. Take all, unarchieve and finally you will get the righ one.

Here is the link:
http://www.4shared.com/dir/Mkx2DmQf/BLUEBEE.html

The magic word is INPA

Last edited by djdeeablo; 10-18-2011 at 12:08 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #124  
Old 10-18-2011, 12:13 PM
bluebee's Avatar
bluebee bluebee is offline
Seek to understand,^Value
Location: San Jose, California
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 21,260
Mein Auto: 02 BMW 525i M54 auto 130K
Quote:
Originally Posted by djdeeablo View Post
I will upload only the "Step 3" because this one is relevant
Drat. The two-month period for updating the first post has expired (we opened it on 08-12-2011 and edited it over a hundred times before it closed on us on 10-12-2011, less than a week ago).

So, the interested user will have to, unfortunately, read forward to find the update.

Thank you very much for your information about it working well on the E39 (that was our biggest concern), and for making it available to the tribe!

It's people like you (and Quick99Si & RDL in particular for this thread) who make this forum work for the rest of us!
Reply With Quote
  #125  
Old 10-18-2011, 01:21 PM
djdeeablo djdeeablo is offline
Registered User
Location: Europe
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 5
Send a message via Yahoo to djdeeablo
Mein Auto: 2001 E46M3
Much appreciated and thanks for nice words.

Last edited by djdeeablo; 10-19-2011 at 08:55 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
acronyms, carsoft, diagnostic tools, glossary, inpa, ncs


Forum Navigation
Go Back   Bimmerfest - BMW Forums > BMW Model Discussions > 5 Series > E39 (1997 - 2003)
Today's Posts Search
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On



Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:54 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
© 2001-2011 performanceIX, Inc. All Rights Reserved .: guidelines .:. privacy .:. terms